South Ark Weather Advertising Q102 (WOQ)

2016 Southeast Arkansas Election Results

Results are on the next page. If there is an update pleases refresh Arkansas County Ark
  1. Arkansas County Circuit Court Sarah Merchant (D)
  2. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  3. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 1 Congressman Rick Crawford (R)
  4. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14 Roger D. Lynch (R)
  5. ALDERMAN WARD 1 POSITION 1 DEWITT Ada Marie Clark (IND)
  6. ALDERMAN WARD 2 POSITION 2 DEWITT Perry L. Simspon (IND)
  7. ALDERMAN WARD 1 POSITION 2 Ward 1 Theodore Holt (IND)
  8. ALDERMAN WARD 2 POSITION 2 WARD 2 Norma Strabala (IND)
  9. ALDERMAN WARD 1 POSITION 1 HUMPHREY Donald Combs (IND)
  10. ALDERMAN WARD 2 POSITION 2 HUMPHREY Eddie White (IND)
Ashley County Ark
  1. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  2. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 4 Congressman Bruce Westerman (R)
  3. STATE SENATE DISTRICT 26 Senator Eddie L. Cheatham (D)
  4. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9 Leanne Burch (D)
Bradley County Ark
  1. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  2. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 4 Congressman Bruce Westerman (R)
  3. STATE SENATE DISTRICT 26 Senator Eddie L. Cheatham (D)
  4. CIRCUIT CLERK Cindy Wagnon (R)
  5. WARREN ALD. WD1 POS1 Angela Thomas Marshall (IND)
  6. BANKS ALDERMAN POSITION 4 Kathy Hall (IND)
  7. BANKS ALDERMAN POSITION 5 Shirley Bush Smith (IND)
  8. COURT OF APPEALS ASSOCIATE JUDGE DISTRICT 05  Mark Klappenbach (NON)
  9. COURT OF APPEALS ASSOCIATE JUDGE DISTRICT 05 Mark Klappenbach (NON)
  10. ASHLEY COUNTY JUDGE JIM HUDSON (R)
  11. ASHLEY COUNTY ASSESSOR BETH RUSH (IND)
  12. ASHLEY COUNTY CORONER STEVE HARTSHORN (D)
  13. JUSTICE OF THE PEACE 1 CORLISS S MCCAIN (IND)
  14. CROSSETT CITY ALDERMAN WARD 3 POSITION 1 VALERIE MARTIN (IND)
  15. FOUNTAIN HILL CITY ALDERMAN POSITION 2 RICKA MCHENRY TROTTER (IND)
Chicot County Ark
  1. U.S. SENATE Conner Eldridge (DEM)
  2. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 1 Congressman Rick Crawford (R)
  3. STATE SENATE DISTRICT 26 Senator Eddie L. Cheatham (D)
  4. JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 7 Ralph C Jones (D)
  5. CIRCUIT CLERK Josephine Taylor-Griffin (D)
  6. CITY ALDERMAN, WARD 2, POS. 1 LAKE VILLAGE Brenda R Green (IND)
  7. CITY ALDERMAN, WARD 3, POS.1 LAKE VILLAGE Arlando ‘PeeWee’ Wilson (IND)
  8. EUDORA CITY ALDERMAN, WARD 2, POS. 2 Faye Moye (IND)
  9. EUDORA CITY ALDERMAN, WARD 4, POS. 2 Talmadge E Davis (IND)
  10. CITY ALDERMAN, WARD 1, POS. 1 DERMOTT Tanya Broadnax (IND)
  11. CITY ALDERMAN, WARD 1, POS. 2 DERMOTT Anthony L Scott (IND)
  12. CITY ALDERMAN, WARD 2, POS. 1 DERMOTT Pamela Cleary Esters (IND)
  13. CITY ALDERMAN, WARD 2, POS. 2 DERMOTT Christopher ‘Chris’ Akins (IND)
  14. CITY ALDERMAN, WARD 3, POS. 1 DERMOTT Tommie Robinson, Sr (IND)
  15. CITY ALDERMAN, WARD 3, POS. 2 DERMOTT Edmond L Shelton (IND)
Cleveland County Ark
  1. CLEVELAND COUNTY CIRCUIT & COUNTY CLERK Jimmy D Cummings (R)
  2. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  3. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 4 Congressman Bruce Westerman (R)
  4. STATE SENATE DISTRICT 26 Senator Eddie L. Cheatham (D)
  5. STATE SENATE DISTRICT 27 Trent Garner (R)
  6. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10 Representative Mike Holcomb (R)
  7. COURT OF APPEALS ASSOCIATE JUDGE DISTRICT 05 Mark Klappenbach (Non)
  8. CLEVELAND COUNTY CIRCUIT & COUNTY CLERK Jimmy D Cummings (R)
  9. ALDERMAN, CITY OF RISON WARD C, POSTION 1 Jimmy Bowlin (R)
Clark County Ark
  1. U.S. SENATE Conner Eldridge (D)
  2. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 4 Congressman Bruce Westerman (R)
  3. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18 Justice of the Peace Richard Bright (D)
  4. COUNTY JUDGE TROY TUCKER (R)
  5. COUNTY ASSESSOR KASEY L. SUMMERVILLE (D)
  6. CIRCUIT CLERK MARTHA J. SMITH, CIRCUIT CLERK (D)
  7. JP 6 TOM CALHOON (IND)
  8. JP 11 STAN ROGERS (R)
Calhoun County Ark
  1. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  2. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 4 Congressman Bruce Westerman (R)
  3. STATE SENATE DISTRICT 27 Trent Garner (R)
  4. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7 Sonia Eubanks Barker (R)
  5. COURT OF APPEALS ASSOCIATE JUDGE DISTRICT 05 Mark Klappenbach (NON)
  6. CIR & CO CLERK Jeanie Smith (R)
  7. CAL CO TREAS Jennifer Beene (R)
  8. J.P. DIST 5 Randy Duncan (D)
Dallas County Ark
  1. CIRCUIT CLERK Pam Barnes (D)
  2. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  3. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 4 Congressman Bruce Westerman (R)
  4. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18 Representative Richard Womack (R)
  5. COURT OF APPEALS ASSOCIATE JUDGE DISTRICT 05 Mark Klappenbach (NON)
  6. CITY RECORDER/TREASURER Bobbie Mitchell (IND)
  7. BSB Z5 Joannie Cayce (NON)
Drew County Ark
  1. State Rep District 9 Leanne Burch (D)
  2. Circuit Court Beverly Burks (D)
  3. U.S Senate Senator John Boozman (R)
  4. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 4 Congressman Bruce Westerman (R)
  5. STATE SENATE DISTRICT 26 Senator Eddie L. Cheatham (D)
  6. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10 Representative Mike Holcomb (R)
  7. COURT OF APPEALS ASSOCIATE JUDGE DISTRICT 05 Mark Klappenbach (NON)
  8. Drew County Ark Sheriff Mark Gober (D)
  9. MARION CONST. Tim Nichols (D)
  10. WINCH. #1 Sheree Jackson (IND)
  11. WINCH. POS. 3 Earl Railey Sr (IND)
Desha County Ark
  1. Desha County Ark Circut Clerk Kristin N Christmas (D)
  2. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  3. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 1 Congressman Rick Crawford (R)
  4. STATE SENATE DISTRICT 26 Senator Eddie L. Cheatham (D)
  5. DUMAS ALDERMAN WARD 1 POS 2 Taylor C. Pickett (IND)
  6. DUMAS ALDERMAN WARD 2 POS 1 Flora J Simon (IND)
  7. DUMAS ALDERMAN WARD 3 POS 2 Franklin Healey (IND)
  8. DUMAS ALDERMAN WARD 4 POS 2 Lonzell Dodds (IND)
  9. DESHA CO ASSESSOR Gaye T Brown (D)
Garland County Ark
  1. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18 Representative Richard Womack (R)
  2. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25 Les A. Warren (R)
  3. JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 3 DENISE MARION (D)
  4. JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 4 JIMMY YOUNG (R)
  5. JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 8 JASON BRAZIEL (R)
  6. HOT SPRINGS DIRECTOR DISTRICT 1 SUZANNE DAVIDSON (NON)
  7. HOT SPRINGS DIRECTOR DISTRICT 3 BECCA CLARK (NON)
  8. HOT SPRINGS DIRECTOR DISTRICT 6 RANDY FALE (NON)
  9. ALDERMAN WARD 3, POS 2 MTN PINE VIRGINIA LONG (NON)
  10. ALDERMAN WARD 4, POS 1 MTN PINE JIMMY R. LONG (NON)
  11. MOUNTAIN PINE MAYOR MTN PINE RANDY KUYKENDALL (NON)
  12. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  13. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 4 Congressman Bruce Westerman (R)
  14. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18  Representative Richard Womack (R)
  15. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25 Les A. Warren (R)
  16. GARLAND COUNTY JUDGE RICK DAVIS (R)
  17. CIRCUIT CLERK JEANNIE PIKE (R)
  Grant County Ark
  1. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  2. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 4 Congressman Bruce Westerman (R)
  3. STATE SENATE DISTRICT 27 Trent Garner (R)
  4. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10 Representative Mike Holcomb (R)
  5. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15 Representative Ken Bragg (R)
  6. COUNTY/CIRCUIT CLERK Tanya M. Diotte (D)
  7. JP DIST 1 Jason Roshto (R)
  8. JP DIST 2 Danny Bone (D)
  9. JP DIST 5 Tyler Campbell (R)
  10. JP DIST 8 Mark Allen (R)
  11. JP DIST 9 Pat O’Bryan (R)
  12. CONSTABLE CALVERT TOWNSHIP Buck Allen (D)
  13. SHERIDAN ALDER. WARD 1 POSITION 1 Betty Cook (D)
  14. COURT OF APPEALS ASSOCIATE JUDGE DISTRICT 05 Mark Klappenbach (NON)
Hot Spring County Ark
  1. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  2. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 4 Congressman Bruce Westerman (R)
  3. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15 Representative Ken Bragg (R)
  4.  STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18 Representative Richard Womack (R)
  5. Hot Spring County Judge Dennis Thornton (D)
  6. HOT SPRING COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK Mayme Brown (D)
  7. HOT SPRING COUNTY SHERIFF Woody Perry (R)
  8. HOT SPRING COUNTY CORONER Aaron P. Davis (R)
  9. JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DIST 6 Don Hilyard (R)
  10. JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DIST 10 Randy Greathouse (R)
  11. CONSTABLE-FENTER Phil Bailey (D)
  12. CONSTABLE-MAGNET COVE Mark Woodfield (R)
Jefferson County Ark
  1. CIRCUIT CLERK Lafayette Woods, Sr. (D)
  2. Pine Bluff Mayor Shirley Washington (D)
  3. SHERRILL MAYOR Jody Campbell (IND)
  4. SHERRILL ALDER. POS 4 Joy Binns (IND)
  5. U.S. SENATE Conner Eldridge (D)
  6. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 1 Congressman Rick Crawford (R)
  7. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 4 Congressman Bruce Westerman (R)
  8. STATE SENATE DISTRICT 27 Senator Bobby J. Pierce (D)
  9. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10 Representative Mike Holcomb (R)
  10. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14 State Representative Camille Bennett (D)
  11. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15 Representative Ken Bragg (R)
  12. CIRCUIT JUDGE, DISTRICT 11-WEST, DIVISION 01, SUBDISTRICT 11.1 Alex Guynn (NON)
  13. COUNTY TREASURER Vonysha Goodwin (D)
  14. JP 8 Roy Agee (R)
  15. JP 9 Cedric Jackson (D)
  16. JP 11 Danny Holcomb (R)
  17. CONSTABLE: ROBERTS Chad N. Burgess (D)
  18. PINE BLUFF TREASURER Greg Gustek (D)
  19. PB ALDERMAN WARD 3, POS 1 Donald Hatchett (D)
  20. PB ALDERMAN WARD 4, POS 1 Bruce Lockett (D)
  21. ALTHEIMER REC/TREAS Doris Hudson-Gaddy (IND)
  22. ALT. ALDER. WARD 1, POS. 1 Blanchie Laws (IND)
  23. ALT. ALDER. WARD 2, POS2 Essie Robertson (IND)
  24. HUM. ALDER. WARD 1 POS. 1 Michael (Porky) Hodges (IND)
  25. HUM. ALDER. WARD 2 POS. 2 James D. Carr Jr (IND)
  26. RED. ALDER., WARD 2 POS 2 Elizabeth Milam (IND)
  27. RED. ALDER. WARD 3 POS. 1 Allison Beasley (IND)
Lincoln
  1. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  2. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 1 Congressman Rick Crawford (R)
  3. STATE SENATE DISTRICT 26 Senator Eddie L. Cheatham (D)
  4.  COURT OF APPEALS ASSOCIATE JUDGE DISTRICT 05 James McMenis (NON)
  5. CIRCUIT JUDGE, DISTRICT 11-WEST, DIVISION 01, SUBDISTRICT 11.1 Alex Guynn (NON)
  6. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10 Representative Mike Holcomb (R)
  7. GRADY ALDERMAN W1/P2 Kelvin Hegwood (IND)
  8. CITY OF GRADY ALD.W1/P1 Antonio Iverson (IND)
  9. CITY OF SC ALD.W2/P2 C.B. Leonard, Jr (IND)
Monroe
  1. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  2. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 1 Congressman Rick Crawford (R)
  3. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49 State Representative Marshall Wright (D)
  4.  MONROE COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK ALICE F. SMITH (D)
  5. JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, DIST. 8 DOUG MAYHUE (D)
  6. BRINKLEY ALDERMAN, WARD 1, POS. 1 RONALD E. BURROW (IND)
  7. BRINKLEY ALDERMAN, WARD 1, POS. 2 WALLY SHAW (IND)
  8. BRINKLEY ALDERMAN, WARD 2, POS. 1 EDDIE HARVEY (IND)
  9. BRINKLEY ALDERMAN, WARD 2, POS. 2 MICHAEL TUCKER (IND)
  10. BRINKLEY ALDERMAN, WARD 3, POS. 1 LARRY W. TAYLOR (IND)
Ouachita
  1. ALDERMAN – CAMDEN – WARD 1 – POS. 1 (OUACHITA) Daniel L. Glaze (IND)
  2. ALDERMAN – STEPHENS – WARD 1 – POS. 1 (OUACHITA) Lonnie Williams (IND)
  3. CIRCUIT CLERK (OUACHITA) Gladys Ferguson Nettles (D)
  4. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  5. COURT OF APPEALS ASSOCIATE JUDGE DISTRICT 05 Mark Klappenbach
  6. ALDERMAN – BEARDEN – WARD 2 – POS. 2 (OUACHITA) Jay Doherty Jr. (IND)
  7. STATE SENATE DISTRICT 27 Trent Garner (R)
  8. ALDERMAN – BEARDEN – WARD 1 – POS. 1 (OUACHITA) Terry Weatherly (IND)
  9. STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7 Sonia Eubanks Barker (R)
  10. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 4 Congressman Bruce Westerman (R)
Phillips
  1. U.S. SENATE Conner Eldridge (D)
  2. U.S. CONGRESS DISTRICT 1 Congressman Rick Crawford (R)
  3. STATE DISTRICT COURT DISTRICT 22 Judge Durwood W. King (NON)
  4. PHILLIPS COUNTY JUDGE CLARK HALL (D)
  5. PHILLIPS COUNTY SHERIFF  NEAL BYRD (D)
  6. PHILLIPS COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK JOANNA LYNN STILLWELL (D)
  7. JP9 DISTRICT 9 LITA MOORE-JOHNSON (D)
  8. HWH ALDERMAN W3 CHRISTOPHER FRANKLIN (IND)
  9. HWH ALDERMAN W1 WANDA L CROCKETT (IND)
  10. HWH ALDERMAN W2 JOE ST. COLUMBIA (IND)
  11. HWH DIRECTOR Z1 MARVIN JARRETT (IND)
  12. HWH DIRECTOR Z2 TROY BOBO (IND)
  13. HWH DIRECTOR Z4 DANIEL STRICKLAND (IND)
  14. HWH DIRECTOR Z6 AT LARGE ANDREW BAGLEY (IND)
  15. CONSTABLE SPRING CREEK LEWIS HALL (IND)
  16. ELAINE ALDERMAN W1 EDDIE GREEN (IND)
  17. ELAINE ALDERMAN W2 CONNIE DOPSON MILLER (IND)
  18. LAKEVIEW ALDERMAN W3 KITONIA WADE (IND)
Union
  1. U.S. SENATE Senator John Boozman (R)
  2. U.S CONGRESS DISTRICT 4 Congressman Bruce Westerman (R)
  3. STATE SENATE DISTRICT 27 Trent Garner (R)
  4. STAT REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7 Sonia E Barker (R)
  5. STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 6 (UNION) State Representative Matthew Shepherd (R)
  6. STATE DISTRICT COURT DISTRICT 35 John D. Lightfoot
  7. JUSTICE OF THE PEACE – DISTRICT 8 (UNION) William Crowder (R)
  8. JUSTICE OF THE PEACE – DISTRICT 5 (UNION) Carolyn Jones (D)
  9. JUSTICE OF THE PEACE – DISTRICT 3 (UNION) Greg Harrison (D)
  10. COURT OF APPEALS ASSOCIATE JUDGE DISTRICT 05 James McMenis
  11. CIRCUIT CLERK (UNION) Cheryl Cochran-Wilson (D)
  12. ALDERMAN – STRONG – WARD 2 – POS. 2 (UNION) Charles L. Perry (IND)
  13. ALDERMAN – JUNCTION CITY – WARD 1 – POS. 2 (UNION) Darrell J. Hollidy (IND)
  14. ALDERMAN – HUTTIG – WARD 3 – POS. 2 (UNION) John Osgood (IND)
  15. ALDERMAN – EL DORADO – WARD 1 – POS. 1 (UNION) Mike Rice (D)

Advertisements

Be the first to comment on "2016 Southeast Arkansas Election Results"

Leave a comment

Or

Your email address will not be published.


*


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.